Time Allocation Committee

2022A TAC Members

Rotation Schedule (last semester of service in parenthesis)
Note: Semester dates already changed for those skipping this semester

Extragalactic 1 — 25–26 Oct 2021

  • Tim Sacco, Assistant
  • Ohad Shemmer, Chair (23A)
  • Geoff Chih-Fan Chen (23B)
  • Alyson Brooks (22B)
  • Chris Burns (22A)
  • Percy Gomez (22B)
  • Caryl Gronwall (22A only)

Extragalactic 2 — 25–26 Oct 2021

  • Alice Jacques, Assistant
  • Fred Hamann, Chair (22A)
  • Matthew Bayliss (22A)
  • Annalisa Citro (23B)
  • Francesca Civano (23B)
  • Xinyu Dai (23B)
  • James Rhoads (22A)

Extragalactic 3 — 25–26 Oct 2021

  • David Herrera, Assistant
  • Alfredo Zenteno, Chair (22A only)
  • Bethany Cobb (22A only)
  • Cristoffer Fremling (23A)
  • Monika Soraisam (24A)
  • Giacomo Terreran (22B)
  • Jan van Roestel (23B)

NNExplore — 25–26 Oct 2021

  • Heidi Schweiker, Assistant
  • Bekki Dawson, Chair (23B)
  • Tansu Daylan (22A)
  • Sam Halverson (24A)
  • Sam Quinn (23A)
  • Angelle Tanner
  • Songhu Wang (22A only)

Galactic 1 — 27–28 Oct 2021

  • Brian Merino, Assistant
  • Ken Carpenter, Chair
  • Ann Marie Cody (24A)
  • Katie Gordon (24A)
  • Mike Line (24A)
  • Avi Shporer (22A)
  • Jason Wang (22A)

Galactic 2 — 27–28 Oct 2021

  • Karleyne Silva, Assistant
  • John Wisniewski, Chair (24A)
  • Elias Aydi (24A)
  • Ashley Pagnotta (22A)
  • Gioia Rau (22A/B)
  • Gerard van Belle (22A only)
  • Allison Youngblood (23A)

Galactic 3 — 27–28 Oct 2021

  • Jessica Harris, Assistant
  • Atsuko Nitta, Chair (24A)
  • Robert De Rosa (22A)
  • Ivanna Escala (24A)
  • Noel Richardson (22A)
  • Matt Shultz (24A)
  • Warren Skidmore (23A)

Solar System — 27–28 Oct 2021

  • Laurie Phillips, Assistant
  • Josh Emery, Chair (23A)
  • Sara Faggi (23A)
  • Rohini Giles (22A)
  • Ed Lin (22A)
  • Andrew McNeill (25A)
  • Ian Wong (24A)

Merging TAC — 29 Oct 2021

  • Verne Smith, Chair
  • Bekki Dawson
  • Josh Emery
  • Melissa Graham
  • Fred Hamann
  • Atsuko Nitta
  • Ohad Shemmer
  • John Wisniewski